Committee and Section Chairs

Budget and Finance Committee
  • Mary Hart – Chairwomen
  • Members:
    • Richard Hernandez
    • Tammy Kurszewski
    • Dan Perrine
    • Tommy Rust
Bylaws and Judicial Committee
  • Vangie De Luna - Chairwoman
  • Members:
    • Jennifer Anderson
    • Richard Hernandez
    • Marby McKinney
    • Russell Graham
    • Christopher Russian
Government Affairs Committee
  • Russell Graham - Chairman
  • Members:
    • David Barton
    • Christopher Russian
    • Steve Acton
    • Jennifer Anderson
    • Dan Perrine
Nominations and Elections Committee
  • Christopher Russian – Chairman
  • Members:
    • Marby McKinne
    • Steve Acton,
    • Evangelina (Vangie) De Luna
Program Committee
  • Mary Hart and Daniel Schorre - Co-Chairs
  • Speaker Recruitment Section Leader - Amanda Richter & Cathie Wilson
  • Food and Special Events Section Leader - J.J. Valdez
  • Social Media and Photography Section Leader - Mylin Esquerra
  • Volunteer Recruitment and Scheduling Section Leader - Ceci Oldmixon
  • Sputum Bowl Section Co-Leaders - David Gibson and David Barton
  • Student Participation / Workshop Section Leader - Jennifer Anderson & Melissa Quintanilla
  • Exhibitor Recruitment Section Leader - Julia Downs
  • Exhibit Hall Functions Section Leader - Richard Hernandez
  • Audio / Visual Section Leader – Steve Acton
  • Pre-Conference Workshop Leaders - Julia Lawrence & Anthony Ammendola
  • Other Committee Members:
    • Lela Broughton
    • Tommy Rust
    • Stacy Cutts
    • Cathy Carroll
    • Evangelina De Luna
    • John Greer
Long-Range Planning Committee
  • Russell Graham – Chairman
  • Members:
    • Jennifer Anderson
    • David Gibson
    • Stacey Cutts
    • Lela Broughton
    • Amanda Richter
Regional Affairs Committee
  • Richard Hernandez – Chairman
  • Members:
    • Marby McKinney
    • Steve Acton
    • Evangelina (Vangie) De Luna
Board of Medical Advisors
  • Mark Millard, MD - Chairman
  • Members: TBD
Social Media Committee
  • Mylin Esquerra - Chairwoman
Membership Committee
  • Courtney Shelton – Chairwoman
Awards, Parliamentarian, and Historian
  • Tommy Rust - Chairman